Our Staff
To contact our staff please use the contact form linked here
Senior Leadership Team |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Headteacher |
Ms P. Hammond |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Deputy Headteacher Teaching and Learning and Curriculum |
Mrs K. Bradley-Smith |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Assistant Headteacher KS3 Raising Standards |
Dr I. Ashmead |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Assistant Headteacher and SENDCo |
Mrs M.Whitlock |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Assistant Headteacher Pastoral Provision (DSL) |
Mr S. King |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Assistant Headteacher Raising Standards KS4 |
Mr M. McGeown |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Finance and Facilities |
Mrs R. Barry |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Clerk to the Trustees |
Mrs H. Ward |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Executive Assistant |
Ms J. Green |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Heads of Year and Achievement Leads |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Year 7 |
Mrs J Hull |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Year 8 |
Mrs T York |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Year 9 |
Mrs R Tweed |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Year 10 |
Mrs. D Edwards |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Year 11 |
Mrs M Still |
|||||||||||||||||||||
KS4 Senior Achievement and Intervention Lead |
Mr J. Mills |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Sixth Form Team |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Post 16 |
Mrs D. Elliott |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Deputy Head of Post 16 KS5 Co-ordinator English |
Miss G. Rooney |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Sixth Form Centre Manager |
Mrs D. Stewart |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Mathematics and Computing |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Faculty
|
Miss R. Bain |
Maple 6th Form |
||||||||||||||||||||
2nd in Faculty Key Stage 5 Co-ordinator |
Mr M. Ward |
Oak 6th Form |
||||||||||||||||||||
Assistant Director of Maths/Deputy Professional Tutor KS4 Co-ordinator |
Mr M. Roche |
Willow 11 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mrs L. Rhodes |
Ash 9 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mr A. Clark |
Maple 10 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Key Stage 3 Co-ordinator |
Miss A. Grudzinska |
Beech 9 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mrs A. Lewis |
Ash 9 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Dr T.Brooker |
Beech 7 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mr A Stevens |
Cedar 8 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ms V Hawking |
Cedar 7 |
||||||||||||||||||||
English and Communication |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Faculty |
Mrs E. Cliffe |
Rowan 11 |
||||||||||||||||||||
ITT Co-ordinator |
Mrs L. Edwards |
Cedar 6th Form |
||||||||||||||||||||
Key Stage 5 Co-ordinator |
Miss G. Rooney |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mr M. Deardon |
Rowan 11 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mr A. Hackett |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Student Voice, Character Development & Diversity |
Miss L. Jones |
Rowan 8 |
||||||||||||||||||||
KS4 Senior Achievement and Intervention Lead |
Mr J. Mills |
|||||||||||||||||||||
2nd in Faculty Key Stage 4 Co-ordinator |
Miss H. Cox |
Beech 10 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mrs E. Wisby |
Ash 10 |
||||||||||||||||||||
KS3 Co-ordinator |
Mrs D. Saeed |
Sycamore 10 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ms J Pitman |
Sycamore 7 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Catch Up |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Assistant Headteacher and SENDCo |
Mrs M. Whitlock |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
KS3 Whole School Teacher |
Mr P. Akehurst |
|||||||||||||||||||||
Literacy Specialist/LSA |
Mrs S. White |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Humanities and Social Sciences |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Head of RS and Professional Tutor |
Mrs R. Rawbone |
Willow 6th Form |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mrs D. Coote |
Maple 11 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Geography |
Mr N. Coote |
Sycamore 8 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Head of History (temporary Maternity Cover) |
Mr R. Barton-Lemert |
Maple 8 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Head of History |
Miss H. McKnight |
Beech 11 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ms D. Briden |
Beech 6th Form |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mrs K. Bailey |
|||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mr J. Forster-Rea |
Ash 11 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Social Sciences and PHSCE Co-ordinator |
Miss R. McFarlane |
Rowan 10 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Duke of Edinburgh Co-ordinator |
Mr C. Brady |
Cedar 10 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ms E. Burgazzi |
Willow 10 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs R.Matthews | ||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mrs. C Lodge |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Business and Economics |
Mrs D. Elliott |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Miss C. Kinsey |
Ash 6th Form |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ms B Biggin |
Oak 9 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ms DeCairos-Parr |
Beech 8 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Science |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Faculty |
Mrs A. Wiseman |
Beech 11 |
||||||||||||||||||||
2nd in Faculty and KS4 Co-ordinator Science |
Mrs S. Ireland |
Willow 9 |
||||||||||||||||||||
KS3 Science Co-ordinator |
Mrs S Whitehead |
Ash 7 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mr N. Boateng |
Oak 11 |
||||||||||||||||||||
KS5 Co-ordinator Science |
Dr R. Goddard |
Sycamore 6th Form |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Miss P. Rayner |
Ash 8 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mrs D. Turvey |
Maple 6th Form |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mr P. Williams |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mr R Cobianu |
Rowan 7 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ms C. McAlpine |
Oak 10 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Dr C Brammer |
Rowan 6th Form |
||||||||||||||||||||
Ms E.Elliott
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Computing |
Mr B. Jones |
Maple 7 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Physical and Performing Arts |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Head of PE |
Miss H. King |
Sycamore 11 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mr A. Boland |
Cedar 11 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Vacancy |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mrs R. Goodacre |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Ms C James |
Willow 7 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Student Leadership, Character and Culture Co-ordinator |
Ms N. Gardner |
Oak 7 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Lead Teacher of Music |
Ms D Brown |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Performing Arts |
Mrs H. Ward |
Oak 9 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Art, Design, Technology and Vocational |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Faculty |
Mrs S. Aziz |
Sycamore 9 |
||||||||||||||||||||
2nd in Faculty |
Mrs C. Penny |
Willow 9 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Art |
Mrs A. Bedford |
Cedar 9 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mrs L Hammond |
Oak 8 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Modern Foreign Languages |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Faculty |
Mrs J. Beswick |
Maple 9 |
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mrs J. Harvey |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
Head of Spanish |
Mr A. Paton Rodriguez |
Willow 8 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Teacher of German and Whole School Literacy Co-ordinator |
Mrs N. Evans |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Mr S. King |
|
||||||||||||||||||||
|
Miss M. Perez Garrido |
Rowan 9 |
||||||||||||||||||||
Inclusion Team |
||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||
Data, Exams and Cover Team |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs K. Jones - Examinations Manager |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs T. Wreford – MIS Manager and Administration Manager |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs F. Pearce |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs L. Stenhouse |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Ms Y. Metcalfe |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Administrative Staff |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs D. Hilder - HR Manager |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs L. Osborne |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs S. Farr |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs N. Fell |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Miss J. Green |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs J. Hibbert |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs K. O'Connor |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs H. Percival |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs L. Nichols |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs A. Brown |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Finance Staff |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs S. Harrison - Finance Manager |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs K. Clayton |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Mrs E. Hale |
||||||||||||||||||||||
Site Staff |
||||||||||||||||||||||
|